Privacy Policy

We appreciate your interest in our website. Protecting your privacy is very important to us. Below we inform you in detail about the handling of your data.

1. Privacy Policy 

This site A1 Chauffeur and Limousine Service Switzerland - (hereinafter called "A1 Chauffeur Service") Constant is subject to Swiss data protection law, in particular in accordance with the federal law on data protection (DSG) as well as possibly applicable the foreign capital data protection legislation such as the Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) of the European Union (EU). The EU recognizes that the Swiss data protection law ensures adequate data protection. 

Access to our website by means Transport encryption (SSL / TLS).

We are very pleased about your interest in our company. Data protection is a particularly high priority for us. The use of the web pages of A1 Chauffeur Service is basically possible without providing personal information. If an affected person would like to take special services of our company over our website to complete but could processing of personal data is required. If the processing of personal data required, and there is for such processing is no legal basis, we get a general consent of the person concerned.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or phone number of a person concerned, shall always be in accordance with the legal provisions regarding data protection. 

A1 Chauffeur Service has implemented a data controller for the numerous technical and organizational measures to ensure a possible complete protect about this website personal data processed. Nonetheless, Internet-based Transfer generally can have security vulnerabilities, so that an absolute protection cannot be ensures. For this reason, it is open to any person concerned to communicate to personal information on alternative routes, for example by phone, contact us. 

2. definitions

The privacy policy of A1 Chauffeur Service is based on the terms that (DSGVO) were used by the European policy and legislature, when adopting the Data Protection Regulation. Our privacy statement should be easy to read and understandable. In order to allow this, we would like to advance to explain the terminology used. 

We use in this privacy statement, among others, the following terms: 

a) personal data
Personal data is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (the "data subject"). A natural person is considered to be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by means of assignment to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, to an online identifier or to one or more special features that reflect the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the natural person is, can be identified. 

b) Move the person 
affected person is any identified or identifiable natural person whose personal data are processed by the for the controller.

c) processing 
processing, each with or without the aid of automatic means, be led operation or any such process number associated with personal data such as collection, the collection, the organization, arrangement, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, to query the use, disclosure by surprise mediation, dissemination or otherwise making available, matching or shortcut to cutting, the Delete or destruction. 

d) restricting the processing 
limitation of the processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in future 

e) profiling
Profiling is any type of automated processing of personal data is that this personal data may be used to evaluate certain personal aspects that refer to a natural person, in particular to aspects relating to performance, economic location, health, personal analyze preferences, interests, reliability, performance, location or relocation of this natural person or predict. 

f) pseudonymization
Pseudonymization is the processing of personal data in a manner in which the personal data can no longer be assigned to a specific subject without the assistance of supplementary information where the additional information is stored separately and are subject to technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data not an identified or identifiable natural person assigned. 

g) or responsible for the data controller
Responsible or for the data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. 

h) processors 
processors is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the person responsible. 

i) recipients 
recipients is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or any other body to whom data are disclosed, regardless of whether it is or her to a third party not. 

j) Third
Third is a natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or other entity other than the data subject, the person in charge, the processor and the persons who are authorized under the direct authority of the controller or the processor to process the personal data. 

k) Consent 
Consent is any voluntary and unmistakably given by the person concerned for the particular case in an informed manner expression of will in the form of a statement or another recognizable affirmative act by which is meant the person that they concerned with the processing of it agrees personal data. 

3. Name and address of the person responsible for processing

Requests by regulatory authorities or persons concerned to the data protection officer are usually made by e-mail, but can also be submitted by mail: 

A1 Chauffeur and Limousine Service - Constant 
Privacy 
Hofackerstrasse 37 
CH-8953 Dietikon 

datenschutz@a1chauffeur.com 

4. Information which us 

This is information about you that you provide us by: 

filling in forms on our site (or other forms that we ask you to be completed) 

about rich a business card (or similar), 

correspondence with us by phone, mail, e-mail or otherwise.

This may for example include your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number include information about your business relationship with us and information about your professional role, backgrounds and interests. 

5. Cookies 

The Internet pages A1 Chauffeur Service uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on your internet browser on a computer system and stored.

Numerous websites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a string, through which websites and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser, wherein the cookie is stored. This allows to distinguish the visited websites and servers to individual browser of the person affected by other Internet browsers containing other cookies. A specific internet browser can be recognized by the unique cookie ID and identified. 

Through the use of cookies and tracking pixels we can provide users of this website to provide user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie was set.

By means of cookies and tracking pixels can the information and offers are optimized on our website the user in mind. Cookies enable us, as already mentioned, the users of our website recognition. The purpose of this recognition is to facilitate the use of our Internet users. The user of a website that uses cookies, for example, does not need every time you visit the website again enter his access because this will be paid for by the Internet and stored on the computer system of the user cookie.

The affected person may prevent the use of cookies through our website at any time by means of a corresponding adjustment of the Internet browser used and thus contradict permanently the use of cookies. Furthermore, set cookies already can always be deleted on your internet browser or other software programs. Web beacons can be blocked in the Internet browser settings or with appropriate browser extensions at any time. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. Disables the victim of cookies and web beacons blocked, not all features of our website are fully utilized in certain circumstances. 

6. Newsletters

Since we own, every day flooded with newsletters, we do not appreciate this and we do not send newsletters. 

7. Contact opportunity over the Internet

The website of A1 Chauffeur Service contains under law disclosures that enable rapid electronic contact to our company as well as direct communication with us, which also includes a general address of the so-called electronic mail (e-mail address). If a victim receives the contact with for the controller via email or via a contact form, which by mediated by the data subject personal data are stored automatically. Such mediated by voluntarily from a data subject to the data controller for the personal data for the purpose of processing or contacting the affected person stored.

8. Use of Google Analytics 

We use Google Analytics by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA. This is a tool that allows the use of websites can be analyzed. These different techniques are used by Google, stored among other cookies on your computer. These store information about the use that we use to improve our offer of our page.
Google Analytics uses cookies and stores that usually outside the EU / EFTA area. Google uses this information to evaluate for A1 Chauffeur Service using the website and compiling reports on website activity and internet usage. Furthermore, Google transfer this information according to own data to third parties, unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Which is within the scope of Google Analytics from your browser IP address will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies (see. "Cookies" heretofore). Users can about it, the About averaging of the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (incl.

9. Use of Google Maps 

This website uses Google Maps API to display geographic information visually respectively for the calculation of travel time with the travel planner. When using Google Maps and data about the use of the map functions by visitors are charged by Google, processed and used. You can see Google's privacy notices For more detailed information about the data processing by Google. There you can change in yourself and your personal privacy settings in the Privacy Center. 

10. Routine deletion and blocking of personal data

The processes responsible for processing and storing personal data of the person concerned only for the period of time necessary to achieve the storage purpose or if allowed by the European directives and regulations donors or other lawmakers in laws or regulations, which the for data controllers subject was provided. 
Eliminates the storage purpose or runs from a prescribed by the European directives and regulations donors or other responsible legislator storage period, the personal data is routinely and accordingly locked to the legal regulations, or deleted. 

11. Rights of the person concerned

If you wish to exercise any of the following rights, please contact us as set out in paragraph 3. 
You can also have a complaint about our processing of your personal data to the Federal Data Protection and Public Relations Officer (FDPIC, www.edoeb.admin.ch) directed. 

a) Right to submit 

Every person has the granted by the Swiss legislature or from the European directives and regulations donor right to require the data controller for the a confirmation over whether they are processed personal data concerning. Would like to take an affected person this Confirmation Right to complete, they can for this purpose at any time to contact our Privacy Officer.

b) Right to information 

Any person implicated in the processing of personal data has the right provided by the Swiss legislature or from the European directives and regulations donor right at any time by the for the controller free information about the personal data stored about his person and a copy of this to obtain information. In addition, the European policy and legislature of the affected person information has conceded by the following information: the processing purposes, the categories of data processed, the recipients or categories of recipients, in front of which the personal data have been disclosed or not disclosed, especially in Recipients in third countries or international organizations if possible the planned duration, for which the personal data are stored, or, if this is not possible, the criteria for determining such time the existence of a right to correct or deletion of personal data concerning him or on limitations placed processing by the controller or the right of appeal against this processing, the existence of a right of application at a Supervisory authority when personal data are not collected from the data subject: all available information about the origin of the data the existence of an automated decision-making including profiling in accordance with Article 22, paragraph 1 and 4 DSGVO and - at least in these cases - meaningful information about the involved logic and the scope and the desired impact of such processing for the person concerned addition is the person concerned a right to information about it to whether personal data have been transferred to a third country or to an international organization. If this is the case, the person concerned is, moreover, have the right to obtain information about the appropriate safeguards in connection with the Over averaging. 

Ideally an affected person to take this right to information to complete, they can for this purpose at any time to contact our Privacy Officer.

c) the right to correct 

any of the processing of personal data subject shall have the right provided by the Swiss legislature or from the European directives and regulations donor right for the immediate correction to demand of respective incorrect personal data. Furthermore, the data subject shall have the right, taking into account the purposes of the processing, the completion to incomplete personal data - to demand - also by means of a supplementary statement. 

Would like to take a victim of this right of rectification, they can for this purpose at any time to contact our Privacy Officer. 

d) Right to deletion (right to be forgotten are)

Any person implicated in the processing of personal data has granted by the European directives and regulations donor right to require the person responsible that the personal data concerning them will be deleted immediately, unless one of the following reasons apply, and insofar as such processing is not required: 

The personal data was collected for such purposes or processed in some other way, for which they are no longer necessary. 

The person concerned shall withdraw their consent to the processing in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 point a DSGVO or Art. 9 par. 2 point a DSGVO assisted, and the absence of any otherwise legal basis for processing.

The person concerned shall in accordance with Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO object to the processing, and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for processing before, or the person acting in accordance with Art. 21 para. 2 DSGVO object to processing one. 

The personal data was processed in illegally. 

The deletion of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under Union law or the law of the Member States, the subject of the charge. 

The data was collected in terms of offered information society services in accordance with Art. 8 para. 1 DSGVO.

If one applies the reasons mentioned above and an affected person would like the deletion of personal data stored in A1 Chauffeur Service cause, they can for this purpose at any time to contact our Privacy Officer.

the personal data of A1 Chauffeur Service were made publicly and according as the person responsible way our company. 17 para. 1 DSGVO obliged to deletion of personal data shall take A1 Chauffeur Service taking into account available technology and the cost of implementation appropriate measures including technical to others for data controllers that process the published personal data about it to give notice that the person concerned from these other for the data controller has requested the deletion of all links to these personal data or copies or replications of personal data insofar as such processing is not required. Our data protection officer will do what is necessary in individual cases.

e) Right to limitations placed processing 

Any person implicated in the processing of personal data has granted by the European directives and regulations donor right to require the person responsible to cutting processing when one of the following conditions is met: 

The accuracy of the personal data of the person concerned denied, namely for a duration that allows the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data. 

Processing is in illegally, the person rejects the deletion of personal data and instead demands to cutting use of personal data.

The person in charge does not will need the personal data for the purposes of processing longer, the person concerned, however, it needs to assert, exercise or defense of Legal claims. 
The person concerned pursuant to object to processing. Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO inserted and it is not yet clear whether the legitimate reasons of responsible opposite which outweigh the individual concerned. 

If one of the above conditions is given and an affected person would like to cutting of personal data stored in A1 Chauffeur Service require, they may invest any time to contact our Privacy Officer. 

f) the right to data portability

Any person implicated in the processing of personal data has to get personal data, which were provided by the person concerned a charge, in a structured, machine-readable format and popular form granted by the European directives and regulations donor right. It has also to communicate to these data to another charge without being hindered by those responsible, which the personal data have been provided the right, provided that the processing on the consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 point a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 letter a DSGVO or pursuant to a contract type. 6, para. 1, point b DSGVO based and processing takes place using automated methods,

Furthermore, the data subject 1 DSGVO has in the exercise of their right to data portability provisions referred to Art. 20 para. To obtain that personal data be made available either directly from a controller to a different charge, if this is technically feasible and if the law, shall not the rights and freedoms of others are affected. 

To exercise the right of data transferability, the person concerned can always contact our Privacy Officer. 

g) right of appeal

Any person implicated in the processing of personal data has granted by the European directives and regulations donor right of reasons, arising from their specific situation at any time to the processing concerning them of personal data on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 letter e or f DSGVO carried to appeal. This is also true for an argument based on these provisions profiling. 

A1 Chauffeur Service no longer process the personal data in the event of contradiction, unless we can compelling Worthy of protection reasons for the processing prove that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defense of Legal claims.

To exercise the right to object to the data subject may contact our Privacy Officer. The person concerned are also free, in connection with the use of information society services, regardless of Directive 2002/58 / EC to exercise their right by means of automated processes in which technical specifications defined.

If the decision (1) for the conclusion or performance of a contract between the data subject and the person responsible is required or (2) it is done with the express consent of the individual, meets A1 Chauffeur Service reasonable measures to maintain the rights and freedoms and the legitimate to protect interests of the data subject, including at least the right to obtaining of a person's intervention on the part of those responsible, to a statement of his own position and to challenge the decision belongs. 

The person would like to have rights in relation to automated decisions they can for this purpose at any time to contact our Privacy Officer. 

Right to cancel a data protection consent

Any person implicated in the processing of personal data has the right provided by the Swiss legislature or from the European directives and regulations donor right to revoke consent to the processing of personal data at any time. 

Ideally the person their right to withdraw a consent claim that they can for this purpose at any time to contact our Privacy Officer. 

12. Legal basis for the processing

Art. 6 I lit. a DSGVO serves our company as a legal basis for Processing in which we seek consent for a particular purpose processing. If the processing of personal data for the performance of a contract, the contracting party is the person required, as is the case for example with Processing that are necessary for a supply of goods or the provision of any other service or consideration, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. b DSGVO. Neither will such Processing the pre-contractual order to obtain an action is required, such as in cases of requests for our products or services. Our company is subject to a legal obligation, through which a processing of personal data is required, such as for the performance of tax obligations, the processing is based on Art. 6 I lit. c DSGVO.

13 period for which the personal data are stored, the criterion for the duration of the storage of personal data is relevant and statutory retention period. After the deadline, the relevant data is routinely deleted if they are no longer required for Contract or contract negotiations. 

14. Statutory or contractual provisions to provide the personal data; Necessity for the conclusion of the contract; Obligation of the person concerned to provide the personal data; The consequences of the failure to provide

We will clear up on about it, that the provision of personal data is required by law in some cases (eg tax laws) or also from contractual arrangements (eg information on the contractor) may result. Sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that any interested person provides us with personal data at your disposal, which must be processed in the order by us. The person concerned, for example, committed to provide personal information when our company may contract with her. A failure to provide personal information would have the consequence that the contract with the person concerned could not be closed. Before a deployment of personal data by the person concerned, the person concerned must contact one of our employees.

15 Online credit card payments 

Our online credit card payments are handled by the Swiss company Payrexx AG CH-3600 Thun. All credit card transactions are secure. Note that Payrexx does not store credit card information. This privacy statement you can view at any time under https://www.payrexx.com/de/rechtliches/. 

16 Last editing and changes to the Privacy Policy 

We can adapt our privacy statement at any time by publication on this website. 

The current privacy policy can be accessed anytime on our website by you and printed.

The initially going Privacy statement is German. The over translated versions are for convenience only understandability. In the event of any dispute, the German text shall prevail. 

CH-8953 Dietikon, May 2018